30 Nisan 2016 Cumartesi

Pokémon that change Color after Evolution

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/List_of_Pok%C3%A9mon_by_color

Pokémon that change Color after Evolution:
Red:
Magikarp->Gyarados(Blue)
Yanma->Yanmega(Green)
Wurmple->Silcoon(White)->Beautifly(Yellow)/->Cascoon(Purple)->Dustox(Green)
Carvanha->Sharpedo(Blue)
Venipede->Whirlipede(Gray)->Scolipede(Red)

Blue:
Oddish->Gloom->Vileplume(Red)/Bellossom(Green)
Dratini->Dragonair->Dragonite(Yellow)
Phanpy->Donphan(Gray)
Meditite->Medicham(Red)
Clamperl->Gorebyss(Pink)
Mantyke->Mantine(Purple)
Ducklett->Swanna(White)
Karrablast->Escavalier(Gray)
Elgyem->Beheeyem(Brown)
Bagon->Shelgon(White)->Salamence(Blue)
Poliwag->Poliwhirl->Politoed(Green)
Cosmog->Cosmoem-> Solgaleo(White)/Lunala(Purple)

Yellow:
Psyduck->Golduck(Blue)
Makuhita->Hariyama(Brown)
Numel->Camerupt(Red)
Chingling->Chimecho(Blue)
Sewaddle->Swadloon(Green)->Leavanny(Yellow)
Scraggy->Scrafty(Red)
Deerling->Sawsbuck(Brown)
Mienfoo->Mienshao(Purple)

Green:
Caterpie->Metapod->Butterfree(White)
Scyther->Scizor(Red)
Spinarak->Ariados(Red)
Larvitar->Pupitar(Gray)->Tyranitar(Green)
Gulpin->Swalot(Purple)
Axew->Fraxure->Haxorus(Yellow)
Electrike->Manectric(Yellow)

Black:
Yamask->Cofagrigus(Yellow)
Spoink->Grumpig(Purple)

Brown:
Weedle->Kakuna(Yellow)->Beedrill(Yellow)
Vulpix->Ninetales(Yellow)
Staryu->Starmie(Purple)
Shroomish->Breloom(Green)
Slakoth->Vigoroth(White)->Slaking(Brown)
Trapinch->Vibrava(Green)->Flygon(Green)
Baltoy->Claydol(Black)
Feebas->Milotic(Pink)
Lillipup->Herdier(Gray)->Stoutland(Gray)
Sandile->Krokorok->Krookodile(Red)
Tyrunt->Tyrantrum(Red)
Zigzagoon->Linoone(White)
Eevee->Flareon(Red)/Vaporeon(Blue)/Espeon(Purple)/Umbreon(Black)/Leafeon(Green)/Glaceon(Blue)/Jolteon(Yellow)/Sylveon(Pink)/Flareon(Red)

Purple:
Rattata->Raticate(Brown)
Tyrogue->Hitmonchan/Hitmontop/Hitmonlee(Brown)
Lileep->Cradily(Green)
Crabrawler->Crabominable(White)

Gray:
Misdreavus->Mismagius(Purple)
Remoraid->Octillery(Red)
Barboach->Whiscash(Blue)
Timburr->Gurdurr->Conkeldurr(Brown)
Nincada->Ninjask(Yellow)/Shedinja(Brown)
Espurr->Meowstic(White)
Pineco->Forretress(Red)
Snorunt->Froslass(White)
Grubbin->Charjabug(Green)->Vikavolt(Blue)

White:
Mareep->Flaaffy(Pink)->Ampharos(Yellow)
Wingull->Pelipper(Yellow)
Rufflet->Braviary(Red)

Pink:
Exeggcute->Exeggutor(Grass)
Porygon->Porygon2(Red)->Porygon-Z(Red)
Hoppip->Skiploom(Green)-Jumpluff(Blue)
Snubbull->Granbull(Purple)
Smoochum->Jynx(Red)
Skitty->Delcatty(Purple)
Whismur->Loudred(Blue)->Exploud(Blue)

Pokémon that keep their Color through Evolution:


Red:
Charmander->->Charmeleon->Charizard
Paras->Parasect
Krabby->Kingler
Voltorb->Electrode
Goldeen->Seaking
Magby->Magmar->Magmortar
Ledyba->Ledian
Slugma->Magcargo
Torchic->Combusken->Blaziken
Corphish->Crawdaunt
Kricketot->Kricketune
Tepig->Pignite->Emboar
Pansear->Simisear
Darumaka->Darmanitan
Dwebble->Crustle
Shelmet->Accelgor
Pawniard->Bisharp
Fennekin->Braixen->Delphox
Fletchling->Fletchinder->Talonflame
Litten->Torracat->Incineroar

Blue:

Squirtle->Wartortle->Blastoise
Nidoran Female->Nidorina->Nidoqueen
Poliwag->Poliwhirl->Poliwrath
Tentacool ->Tentacruel
Tangela->Tangrowth
Horsea->Seadra->Kingdra
Omanyte->Omastar
Totodile->Croconaw->Feraligatr
Chinchou->Lanturn
Azurill->Marill->Azumarill
Wooper->Quagsire
Wobbuffet->Wynaut
Mudkip->Marshtomp->Swampert
Taillow->Swellow
Surskit->Masquerain
Wailmer->Wailord
Swablu->Altaria
Spheal->Sealeo->Walrein
Clamperl->Huntail
Beldum->Metang->Metagross
Piplup->Prinplup->Empoleon
Shinx->Luxio->Luxray
Cranidos->Rampardos
Gible->Gabite->Garchomp
Riolu->Lucario
Croagunk->Toxicroak
Finneon->Lumineon
Oshawott->Dewott->Samurott
Panpour->Simipour
Roggenrola->Boldore->Gigalith Gigalith
Woobat->Swoobat
Tympole->Palpitoad->Seismitoad
Tirtouga->Carracosta
Deino-> Zweilous->Hydreigon
Froakie->Frogadier->Greninja
Inkay->Malamar
Clauncher->Clawitzer
Amaura->Aurorus
Bergmite->Avalugg 
Popplio->Brionne->Primarina
Mareanie->Toxapex

Yellow:

Pichu->Pikachu->Raichu
Sandshrew->Sandslash
Meowth->Persian
Ponyta->Rapidash
Drowzee->Hypno
Elekid->Electabuzz->Electivire
Cyndaquil->Quilava->Typhlosion
Sunkern->Sunflora
Combee->Vespiquen
Archen->Archeops
Joltik->Galvantula
Helioptile ->Heliolisk 
Cutiefly->Ribombee

Green:

Bulbasaur->Ivysaur ->Venusaur
Bellsprout->Weepinbell->Victreebel
Chikorita->Bayleef->Meganium
Natu->Xatu
Treecko->Grovyle->Sceptile
Lotad->Lombre->Ludicolo
Budew->Roselia->Roserade
Cacnea->Cacturne
Turtwig->Grotle->Torterra
Bronzor->Bronzong
Snivy->Servine->Serperior
Pansage->Simisage
Cottonee->Whimsicott
Petilil->Lilligant
Trubbish->Garbodor
Solosis->Duosion->Reuniclus
Golett->Golurk
Chespin->Quilladin->Chesnaught 
Dewpider->Araquanid

Black:
Munchlax->Snorlax
Murkrow->Honchkrow
Sneasel->Weavile
Houndour->Houndoom
Shuppet->Banette
Duskull->Dusclops->Dusknoir
Blitzle->Zebstrika
Scatterbug->Spewpa->Vivillon 
Pikipek->Trumbeak->Toucannon
Salandit->Salazzle

Brown:

Pidgey->Pidgeotto->Pidgeot
Spearow->Fearow
Diglett->Dugtrio
Mankey->Primeape
Growlithe->Arcanine
Abra->Kadabra->Alakazam
Geodude->Graveler->Golem
Doduo->Dodrio
Cubone->Marowak
Kabuto->Kabutops
Sentret->Furret
Hoothoot->Noctowl
Bonsly->Sudowoodo
Teddiursa->Ursaring
Swinub->Piloswine->Mamoswine
Seedot->Nuzleaf->Shiftry
Chimchar->Monferno->Infernape
Starly->Staravia->Staraptor
Bidoof->Bibarel
Buizel->Floatzel
Buneary->Lopunny
Hippopotas->Hippowdon
Patrat->Watchog
Vullaby->Mandibuzz
Bunnelby ->Diggersby
Litleo->Pyroar
Skiddo->Gogoat
Honedge->Doublade->Aegislash
Binacle->Barbaracle
Skrelp->Dragalge
Phantump->Trevenant
Pumpkaboo->Gourgeist 
Rowlet->Dartrix->Decidueye
Yungoos->Gumshoos
Rockruff->Lycanroc
Mudbray->Mudsdale
Sandygast->Pallosand

Purple:

Ekans->Arbok
Nidoran♂->Nidorino->Nidoking
Zubat->Golbat->Crobat
Venonat->Venomoth
Grimer-> Muk
Shellder->Cloyster
Gastly->Haunter->Gengar
Koffing->Weezing
Aipom->Ambipom
Gligar->Gliscor
Shellos->Gastrodon
Drifloon->Drifblim
Stunky->Skuntank
Skorupi->Drapion
Purrloin->Liepard
Gothita->Gothorita->Gothitelle
Goomy->Sliggoo->Goodra
Noibat->Noivern 
Morelull->Shiinotic
Bounsweet->Steenee->Tsareena

Gray:

Machop->Machoke->Machamp
Magnemite->Magneton->Magnezone
Onix->Steelix
Rhyhorn->Rhydon->Rhyperior
Poochyena->Mightyena
Nosepass->Probopass
Aron->Lairon->Aggron
Anorith->Armaldo
Snorunt->Glalie
Shieldon->Bastiodon
Burmy->Wormadam
Glameow ->Purugly
Pidove->Tranquill->Unfezant
Drilbur->Excadrill
Zorua->Zoroark
Minccino->Cinccino
Ferroseed->Ferrothorn
Klink->Klang->Klinklang 
Wimpod->Golisopod
Type: Null->Silvally
Jangmo-o->Hakamo-o->Kommo-o

White:

Seel->Dewgong
Togepi->Togetic->Togekiss
Ralts->Kirlia->Gardevoir/Gallade
Snover->Abomasnow
Vanillite->Vanillish->Vanilluxe
Foongus->Amoonguss
Frillish->Jellicent
Cubchoo->Beartic
Larvesta->Volcarona
Flabébé->Floette->Florges
Pancham->Pangoro
Swirlix->Slurpuff

Pink:

Cleffa->Clefairy->Clefable
Igglybuff->Jigglypuff->Wigglytuff
Slowpoke->Slowbro/Slowking
Lickitung->Lickilicky
Happiny->Chansey->Blissey
Mime Jr.->Mr. Mime
Cherubi->Cherrim
Munna->Musharna
Spritzee->Aromatisse
Fomantis->Lurantis
Stufful->Bewear

Edit(11.01.2017): Added Gen VII additions.

29 Nisan 2016 Cuma

Pokémon that evolve into different Body Styles

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/List_of_Pok%C3%A9mon_by_body_style#Pok.C3.A9mon_with_an_insectoid_body

23 Nisan 2016 Cumartesi

Miscallaneous Info Dump

Pokémon that evolve with a Move:

Gets it as an Egg Move:

Mime Jr.->Mimic
Piloswine->Ancient Power
Eevee->Charm

Doesn't get it as an Egg Move:

Aipom->Double Hit
Bonsly->Mimic
Lickitung->Rollout
Tangela->Ancient Power
Yanma->Ancient Power

Note: All level-up moves can be inherited as Egg Moves if both parents have it, so all Move evolutions can be obtained at Level 2.

Non-matching Pokémon used by Type Specialists:

Bug:
Aaron- Drapion, both D/P and Platinum
Bugsy-Weepinbell and Pupitar, Stadium 2 Round 1
Raticate, Sudowoodo, Quagsire, Stadium 2 Round 2

Dark:
Karen-Vileplume and Gengar, both GSC and HG/SS Round 1
Victreebel, Vileplume, Gengar, Magmar, Stadium 2 Round 1
Slowbro, Electrode, Misdreavus, Persian, Stadium 2 Round 2

Dragon:
Clair-Gyarados in HG/SS and animé
Aerodactyl, Gyarados and Charizard in HG/SS rematch
Ampharos, Rhydon, Arcanine, Lapras in Stadium 2 Round 1
Charizard, Nidoking, Ampharos, Rhydon, Gyarados in Stadium 2 Round 2

Iris- Archeops, Aggron, Lapras in B2W2, all teams

Lance-Gyarados, Aerodactyl in RBY, FRLG
Gyarados, Aerodactyl, Charizard in HGSS, GSC
Charizard, Kangaskhan, Aerodactyl, Gyarados, Lapras in Stadium 1 Round 1
Charizard, Arcanine, Snorlax, Lapras, Electabuzz, Kangaskhan in Stadium 1 Round 2
Steelix, Charizard, Tyranitar, Gyarados, Aerodactyl in Stadium 2 Round 1
Kangaskhan, Feraligatr, Tyranitar, Aerodactyl, Arcanine in Stadium 2 Round 2

Electric:
Lt. Surge- Tangela, Poliwrath, Lickitung, Stadium 1 Round 1
Porygon, Stadium 2 Round 1
Victreebel, Dodrio, Quagsire, Porygon2 Stadium 2 Round 2
Volkner-Ambipom, Octillery

Fairy: N/A

Fighting:
Bruno-Onix, all main series games
Onix, Rhydon, Golem, Stadium 1 Round 1
Muk, Slowbro, Rhydon, Clefable, Stadium 1 Round 2
Blastoise, Golem, Onix, Kangaskhan, Stadium 2 Round 1
Golem, Ursaring, Granbull, Exeggutor, Stadium 2 Round 2
Chuck-Sandslash, Granbull, Stadium 2 Round 1
Sandslash, Ampharos, Ursaring, Hypno, Stadium 2 Round 2

Fire:
Blaine: Clefable, Kangaskhan, Stadium 1 Round 1
Chansey, Parasect, Tangela, Stadium 1 Round 2
Parasect, Octillery Stadium 2 Round 1
Vileplume, Chansey, Clefable, Mr. Mime Stadium 2, Round 2
Chili-Lillipup, BW
Flint-Lopunny, Steelix, Drifblim, D/P

Flying-
Winona- Dratini, Pokémon Emerald, first rematch
Dragonair, Pokémon Emerald, Second and Third rematch

Ghost:
Agatha: Golbat, Arbok, RBY
Golbat,Arbok, Crobat, FRLG
Golbat,Venusaur, Muk, Stadium 1, Round 1
Jynx, Alakazam, Venusaur, Gyarados, Stadium 1, Round 2
Morty:
Ariados, Girafarig, Noctowl, Sudowoodo, Marowak, Stadium 2 Round 1
Exeggutor, Lapras, Mantine, Granbull, Stadium 2 Round 2

Grass:
Cilan:Lillipup, BW
Erika: Clefable, Dewgong Stadium 1 Round 1
Chansey, Vaporeon, Stadium 2 Round 1
Marowak, Ninetales, Mantine, Blissey, Stadium 2 Round 2

Ground:
Bertha: Sudowoodo, DP
Giovanni: Persian, Tauros, Stadium 1 Round 1
Persian, Tauros, Gengar, Moltres, Stadium 1 Round 2

Ice:
Candice: Medicham, DP
Lorelei: Slowbro, RBY, FRLG
Slowbro, Stadium 1 Round 1
Wigglytuff, Exeggutor, Starmie, Omastar Stadium 1 Round 2
Pryce: Ursaring, Girafarig, Stadium 2 Round 1
Tentacruel, Hitmontop, Quagsire, Girafarig, Stadium 2 Round 2

Normal:
Whitney: Vileplume, Stadium 2 Round 1
Golduck, Donphan, Mr. Mime Stadium 2 Round 2

Poison:
Koga: Forretress, GSC, HGSS first match
Hypno, Parasect, Tangela, Stadium 1 Round 2
Electrode, Gligar, Stadium 2 Round 1
Magmar, Lapras, Stantler, Lanturn, Stadium 2 Round 2
Janine:
Stantler, Gligar, Stadium 2 Round 1
Vaporeon, Meganium, Forretress, Girafarig, Stadium 2 Round 1

Psychic:
Sabrina: Venomoth, FRLG, RB
Snorlax, Wigglytuff, Stadium 1 Round 2
Wigglytuff, Furret, Stadium 2 Round 1
Sandslash, Hitmonlee, Typhlosion, Scizor, Stadium 2 Round 2
Will: Clefable, Stadium 2 Round 1
Chansey, Electabuzz, Magmar, Mantine, Stadium 2 Round 2

Rock:
Roxanne: Steelix, Emerald, final rematch
Brock:
Cubone, Vulpix, Stadium 1 Round 1
Golbat, Dugtrio, Ninetales, Stadium 1 Round 2
Pinsir, Forretress, Stadium 2 Round 2-1
Steelix, Slowbro, Ursaring, Heracross, Stadium 2 Round 2

Steel:
Jasmine:
Corsola,Mantine, Stadium 2 Round 1
Rapidash, Slowbro, Blastoise, Stantler, Stadium 2 Round 2

Note: Steven is not listed here, as he is only a Champion.

Water:
Cress: Lillipup, BW
Misty: Exeggutor, Dugtrio, Stadium 1 Round 2
Togetic, Sunflora, Stadium 2 Round 1
Wigglytuff, Nidoqueen, Ampharos, Dragonair, Stadium 2 Round 2

TCG exclusive owner Pokémon:
Full list here, Divergences are here:

Argenta:
Butterfree
Drifblim

Blaine:
Charizard, Charmeleon, Charmander(has one in Stadium 1)
Doduo, Dodrio
Kangaskhan(has one in Stadium 1)
Magmar(RBY, has one in GSC)
Mankey
Moltres(has one in Stadium 2)
Rhyhorn
Tauros
Typhlosion
Vulpix

Bruno:
Steelix(has one in HGSS and FRLG rematches)
Ursaring(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 2)

Brock:
Diglett, Dugtrio,(Has a Dugtrio in Stadium 1 Round 2)
Zubat, Golbat (Has a Golbat in Stadium 1 Round 2)
Golem (HGSS Rematch, Kanto Leaders, Type Expert, Stadium 2 Round 1, Stadium 1 Round 2)
Graveler (HGSS, GSC, Stadium 1 Round 1)
Lickitung
Mankey/Primeape
Rhydon/Rhyhorn(Rhyhorn appears in GSC, HGSS. Rhydon appears in Stadium 2 Round 2)
Sandshrew/Sandslash
Vulpix(Has one in Stadium 1 Round 1)

Bugsy:
Beedrill(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Ledian
Butterfree(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Scizor(HGSS Rematch, Kanto Leaders, Type Expert)
Pinsir(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, Round 2, HGSS Rematch, Kanto Leaders, Type Expert)
Yanma

Chuck:
Donphan
Granbull(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Rhydon
Tauros

Clair:
Dragonite(has one HGSS onwards)
Blastoise
Gyarados(has one in animé and HGSS, Stadium 2)
Jynx
Politoed
Mantine

Cynthia:
Altaria
Lickilicky
Rayquaza

Cyrus:
Absol
Arcanine
Camerupt
Charizard
Chatot
Crawdaunt
Crobat
Darkrai
Electrode
Manectric
Raticate
Sableye
Zapdos

Erika:
Bellsprout
Bulbasaur, Ivysaur, Venusaur(Venusaur appears in Stadium 2 Round 1, Kanto Leaders Tournament, Type Expert Tournament)
Clefairy, Clefable(Has Clefable in Stadium 1 Round 2)
Dratini, Dragonair
Exeggcute, Exeggutor(Exeggcute appears in Stadium 1 Round 1, Exeggutor appears in Stadium 1 Round 2, Kanto Leaders Tournament)
Oddish
Paras
Jigglypuff

Falkner:
Dodrio (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 2, Johto Leaders Tournament)
Delibird (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Togetic (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Farfetch'd (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Fearow (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, Johto Leaders Tournament)
Skarmory(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 2)
Pidgeot (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, 2, HGSS onwards)

Galactic Grunt:
Beedrill
Carnivine
Forretress

Giovanni:
Magikarp, Gyarados
Machop, Machoke, Machamp
Meowth
Nidoran Male
Nidoran Female, Nidorina
Pinsir

Karen:
Flareon
Magmar(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Rapidash
Tyranitar

Saturn:
Ambipom

Mars:
Porygon-Z

Jupiter:
Probopass

Jasmine:
Raichu
Electabuzz
Jolteon
Magneton(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)

Morty:
Marowak(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Ninetales
Murkrow
Noctowl(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Misdreavus(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 2)
Hypno

Thorton:
Electivire
Skarmory

Lance:
Kingdra(Has one in Champions Tournament and FRLG Rematch)
Ampharos

Pryce:
Articuno(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 2)
Cloyster(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, Johto Leaders, Type Expert Tournaments)
Delibird
Lapras( Johto Leaders, Type Expert Tournaments)
Sneasel

Janine:
Arbok(Has one in Kanto Leaders Tournament)
Beedrill
Shuckle

Koga:
Arbok
Beedrill
Ditto
Ekans
Golbat(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Grimer
Kakuna
Pidgeotto, Pidgey
Tangela(Has one in Stadium 1 Round 2)
Weedle
Zubat

Whitney:
Clefable (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, HGSS Rematch, Johto Leaders Tournament)
Furret
Lickitung
Persian (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 2)
Wigglytuff (Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, Johto Leaders Tournament)

Will:
Espeon
Girafarig(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Slowking

Lt. Surge:
Electabuzz(Has one in Stadium 1 Round 2, Stadium 2 Round 1, GSC, HGSS)
Electrode(Has one in Stadium 1 Round 1, Round 2, Stadium 2 Round 1, GSC onwards)
Spearow, Fearow
Eevee, Jolteon(Has Jolteon in Stadium 2 Round 2, Type Expert, Kanto Leaders in B2W2)
Lanturn(Has one in Stadium 2 Round 1, Type Expert in B2W2)
Magnemite(Has one in Stadium 1 Round 1)
Magneton(Has one in HGSS and GSC, Stadium 1 Round 1, Stadium 2 Round 1)
Rattata, Raticate

Misty:
Corsola
Shellder, Cloyster
Seel, Dewgong(Has Seel in Stadium 1 Round 1, Dewgong in Stadium 1 Round 2)
Goldeen, Seaking(Has Seaking in Kanto Leaders Tournament in B2W2)
Psyduck, Golduck(Many teams HGSS onwards, Psyduck is present in Stadium 1 Round 1)
Magikarp, Gyarados
Horsea, Seadra(Has Horsea in Stadium 1 Round 1, Seadra in Stadium 1 Round 2)
Politoed(Has Politoed in Stadium 2 Round 2)
Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Poliwrath(Has Poliwhirl in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Tentacool, Tentacruel,

Sabrina:
Drowzee, Hypno(Has Hypno in Stadium 1 Round 1, Round 2, and Stadium 2 Round 1, B2W2 Kanto Leaders Tournament)
Gastly, Haunter, Gengar
Psyduck, Golduck
Jynx(Has Jynx in HGSS rematch, Stadium 1 Round 1)
Porygon
Slowpoke, Slowbro(Has Slowbro in Stadium 2 Round 1)
Venonat
Xatu