20 Şubat 2018 Salı

Species that change type upon evolution:type

Species that change type upon evolution:

Bug Egg Group:

  1. Caterpie(Bug)->Kakuna->Butterfree(Bug/Flying)
  2. Scyther(Bug)->Scizor(Bug/Steel)->Mega Scizor(Bug/Steel)
  3. Pineco(Bug)->Forretress(Bug/Steel)
  4. Wurmple(Bug)->Silcoon(Bug)->Beautifly(Bug/Flying)
  5. Wurmple(Bug)->Cascoon(Bug)->Dustox(Bug/Poison)
  6. Surskit(Bug/Water)->Masquerain(Bug/Flying)
  7. Nincada(Bug/Ground)->Ninjask(Bug/Flying)/Shedinja(Bug/Ghost)
  8. Trapinch (Ground)->Vibrava(Ground/Dragon)->Flygon(Ground/Dragon)
  9. Burmy(Bug)->Wormadam(Bug/Grass)/Wormadam(Bug/Ground)/Wormadam(Bug/Steel)/Mothim(Bug/Flying)
  10. Skorupi(Poison/Bug)->Drapion(Poison/Dark)
  11. Karrablast(Bug)->Escavalier(Bug/Steel)
  12. Scatterbug(Bug)->Spewpa(Bug)->Vivillon(Bug/Flying)
  13. Grubbin(Bug)->Charjabug(Bug/Electric)->Vikavolt(Bug/Electric)
Dragon Egg Group:
  1. Charmander(Fire)->Charmeleon(Fire)->Charizard(Fire/Flying)
  2. Horsea(Water)->Seadra(Water)->Kingdra(Water/Dragon)
  3. Magikarp(Water)->Gyarados(Water/Flying)
  4. Dratini(Dragon)->Dragonair(Dragon)->Dragonite(Dragon/Flying)
  5. Swablu(Normal/Flying)->Altaria(Dragon/Flying)
  6. Bagon(Dragon)->Shelgon(Dragon)->Salamence(Dragon/Flying)
  7. Skrelp(Poison/Water)->Dragalge(Poison/Dragon)
  8. Jangmo-o(Dragon)->Hakamo-o(Dragon/Fighting)->Kommo-o(Dragon/Fighting)
Fairy Egg Group:
  1. Togepi(Fairy)->Togetic(Fairy/Flying)->Togekiss(Fairy/Flying)
  2. Azurill(Normal/Fairy)->Marill(Water/Fairy)->Azumarill(Water/Fairy)
  3. Shroomish(Grass)->Breloom(Grass/Fighting)
  4. Snorunt(Ice)->Glalie(Ice)/Froslass(Ice/Ghost)
Field Egg Group:
  1. Nidoran Female(Poison)->Nidorina(Poison)->Nidoqueen(Poison/Ground)
  2. Nidoran Male(Poison)->Nidorino(Poison)->Nidoking(Poison/Ground)
  3. Seel(Water)->Dewgong(Water/Ice)
  4. Eeveelutions
  5. Torchic(Fire)->Combusken(Fire/Fighting)->Blaziken(Fire/Fighting)
  6. Seedot(Grass)->Nuzleaf(Grass/Dark)->Shiftry(Grass/Dark)
  7. Chimchar(Fire)->Monferno(Fire/Fighting)->Infernape(Fire/Fighting)
  8. Piplup(Water)->Prinplup(Water)->Empoleon(Water/Steel)
  9. Bidoof(Normal)->Bibarel(Normal/Water)
  10. Riolu(Fighting)->Lucario(Fighting/Steel)
  11. Tepig(Fire)->Pignite(Fire/Fighting)->Emboar(Fire/Fighting)
  12. Drilbur(Ground)->Excadrill(Ground/Steel)
  13. Chespin(Grass)->Quilladin(Grass)->Chesnaught(Grass/Fighting)
  14. Fennekin(Fire)->Braixen(Fire)->Delphox(Fire/Psychic)
  15. Bunnelby(Normal)->Diggersby(Normal/Ground)
  16. Pancham(Fighting)->Pangoro(Fighting/Dark)
  17. Litten(Fire)->Torracat(Fire)->Incineroar(Fire/Dark)
  18. Popplio(Water)->Brionne(Water)->Primarina(Water/Fairy)
Flying Egg Group:
  1. Fletchling(Normal/Flying)->Fletchinder(Fire/Flying)->Talonflame(Fire/Flying)
  2. Rowlet(Grass/Flying)->Dartrix(Fire/Flying)->Decidueye(Grass/Ghost)
Grass Egg Group:
  1. Oddish(Grass/Poison)->Gloom(Grass/Poison)->Vileplume(Grass/Poison)/Bellossom(Grass)
  2. Cacnea(Grass)->Cacturne(Grass/Dark)
  3. Turtwig(Grass)->Grotle(Grass)->Torterra(Grass/Ground)
Human-Like Egg Group:


Amorphous Egg Group:

  1. Slugma(Fire)->Magcargo(Fire/Rock)
  2. Ralts(Psychic/Fairy)->Kirlia(Psychic/Fairy)->Gardevoir(Psychic/Fairy)/Gallade(Psychic/Fighting)
  3. Shellos(Water)->Gastrodon(Water/Ground)
Mineral Egg Group:
  1. Onix(Rock/Ground)->Steelix(Steel/Ground)
  2. Nosepass(Rock)->Probopass(Rock/Steel)
Monster Egg Group:
  1. Larvitar(Rock/Ground)->Pupitar(Rock/Ground)->Tyranitar(Rock/Dark)
  2. Mudkip(Water)->Marshtomp(Water/Ground)->Swampert(Water/Ground)
Water 1 Egg Group:
  1. Poliwag(Water)->Poliwhirl(Water)->Poliwrath(Water/Fighting)/Politoed(Water)
  2. Corphish(Water)->Crawdaunt(Water/Dark)
  3. Tympole(Water)->Palpitoad(Water/Ground)->Seismitoad(Water/Ground)
  4. Froakie(Water)->Frogadier(Water)->Greninja(Water/Dark)
Water 2 Egg Group:

Water 3 Egg Group:
  1. Shellder(Water)->Cloyster(Water/Ice)
  2. Staryu(Water)->Starmie(Water/Psychic)
  3. Crabrawler(Fighting)->Crabominable(Fighting/Water)

Species that change type upon Mega Evolution:

  1. Pinsir(Bug)->Mega Pinsir(Bug/Flying)
  2. Charizard(Fire/Flying)->Mega Charizard X(Fire/Dragon)
  3. Sceptile(Grass)->Mega Sceptile(Grass/Dragon)
  4. Ampharos(Electric)->Mega Ampharos(Electric/Dragon)
  5. Lopunny(Normal)->Mega Lopunny(Normal/Fighting)
  6. Groudon(Ground)->Primal Groudon(Ground/Fire)

Species that change type upon evolution(Alolan Forms):
  1. Pichu(Electric)->Pikachu(Electric)->Alolan Raichu(Electric/Psychic)
  2. Alolan Vulpix(Ice)->Alolan Ninetales(Ice/Fairy)
  3. Exeggcute(Grass/Psychic)->Alolan Exeggutor(Grass/Dragon)
  4. Cubone(Ground)->Alolan Marowak(Fire/Ghost)
Species that change type in other form changes.
  1. Darmanitan(Fire)->Darmanitan Zen(Fire/Psychic)
  2. Hoopa(Psychic/Ghost)->Hoopa Unbound(Psychic/Dark)
  3. Necrozma(Psychic)->Dawn Wings Necrozma(Psychic/Ghost)/Dusk Mane Necrozma(Psychic/Steel)->Ultra Necrozma(Psychic/Dragon)
  4. Castform
  5. Rotom
  6. Meloetta
  7. Oricorio
Multitype species:
  1. Arceus
  2. Silvally

19 Şubat 2018 Pazartesi

Unobtainable stuff for Gen VII, USUM

Items:

Items that are one-off:
  1. Apricorn Balls
Unobtainable Berries:
  1. Pokéblock Berries(besides Bluk and Pinap Berries, for Natural Gift)
  2. Rowap Berry
  3. Jaboca Berry
  4. Enigma Berry
  5. Custap Berry
  6. Durin Berry
Items that seem to be dummied out:
  1. Elemental Gems 
  2. Scarves
  3. Relic Items
  4. Flutes
  5. Mulches
Others:
  1. Odd Keystone 
  2. Fluffy Tail
  3. Shoal Salt
  4. Shoal Shell
Pokémon:

Mythicals:
  1. Alternate Color Magearna
  2. Zeraora
 Unobtainable Hidden Abilities:
  1. Heatran
  2. Rowlet
  3. Dartrix
  4. Decidueye
  5. Litten
  6. Torracat
  7. Incineroar
  8. Popplio
  9. Brionne
  10. Primarina 
  11. Oranguru
  12. Passimian
  13. Tapu Koko
  14. Tapu Lele
  15. Tapu Bulu
  16. Tapu Fini

1 Şubat 2018 Perşembe

Amount of forms

Generational exclusive:
  1. Spiky-eared Pichu
  2. Cosplay Pikachu (6 Formes including base)
Animé-based:
  1. Pikachu in a cap(7 in total)
  2. Ash-Greninja
User-based:
  1. Eternal Flower Floette
In-battle:
  1. Castform (3 excluding base)
  2. Cherrim (1 excluding base)
  3. Darmanitan (1 excluding base)
  4. Meloetta (1 excluding base)
  5. Aegislash (1, excluding base)
  6. Xerneas (1, excluding base)
  7. Zygarde (1)
  8. Wishiwashi (1, excluding base)
  9. Minior (7, excluding base)
  10. Mimikyu(1, excluding base)
  11. Necrozma (1)
Cosmetic only:
  1. Unown (28, has no base)
  2. Shellos (2, has no base)
  3. Gastrodon (2, has no base)
  4. Deerling (4, has no base)
  5. Sawsbuck (4, has no base)
  6. Keldeo (1, excluding base)
  7. Vivillon (20, has no base)
  8. Flabébé-Floette-Florges (5, has no base)
  9. Furfrou (9, excluding base)
  10. Magearna (1)
Outer-battle:
  1. Deoxys (3 excluding base)
  2. Burmy (3, has no base)
  3. Wormadam (3, has no base)
  4. Rotom (5 excluding base)
  5. Giratina (1 excluding base)
  6. Shaymin (1 excluding base)
  7. Basculin (2, has no base)
  8. Kami trio (3 ,excluding bases)
  9. Pumpkaboo-Gourgeist (3, excluding Standard)
  10. Zygarde (1, excluding base)
  11. Hoopa (1, excluding base)
  12. Oricorio (4, has no base)
  13. Lycanroc (3, has no base)
Fusions:
  1. Kyurem (2, excluding base)
  2. Necrozma (2, excluding base)
Type-based:
  1. Arceus (17 excluding base)
  2. Silvally (17 excluding base)
Pseudo-mechanical:
  1. Genesect Drives(4)
Gender-difference:
  1. Meowstic (2, has no base)

10 Aralık 2017 Pazar

An essay on the release schedule for Pokémon 2018

1. What games we do know will be released so far?
Currently the following games are known to be released for 2018:
  1. PokéLand, sometime in the future.
  2. Next Mystery Dungeon, possibly in 2018
2. What games have not been released?
  1. Great Detective Pikachu, which was expected to be released to be released in 2015. Edit (12.01.2018): Confirmed for Global Release for March 23rd, 2018.
3. What else is expected?
  1. Pokémon Crystal for VC: Probably for next year. Edit (16.12.2017):Confirmed for January 26th, 2018
4. What else is expected for 2018?
  1. GO might release Gen 4 at the near end of the year, possibly starting in Thanksgiving.